LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
12.06.2019Box Score
Lakers136
Trail Blazers113
12.04.2019Box Score
Lakers121
Jazz96
12.03.2019Box Score
Lakers105
Nuggets96
» Upcoming 3 Games
Sun, 12.08.19 Timberwolves
Wed, 12.11.19@ Magic
Fri, 12.13.19@ Heat
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
SEASON BOX SCORE » 2003-2004
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs» Season Summary
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs » NBA Season Standings
» Team Roster 


Game #1 - October 28, 2003 
Lakers 109 - 93 Mavericks
Staples Center - Los Angeles, CA


 LOS ANGELES LAKERS (109)Stat Abbreviations 
Player MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
D. George357 9 0 1 2 3 0 7 7 3 1 2 0 2 16
K. Malone295 11 5 5 0 0 3 7 10 9 1 1 1 4 15
S. O'Neal328 15 0 4 0 0 2 7 9 5 0 1 3 4 16
D. Fisher376 14 3 5 1 5 0 3 3 3 1 0 1 2 16
G. Payton3610 20 0 0 1 4 1 6 7 9 2 1 1 3 21
B. Russell213 7 3 3 1 5 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 4 10
H. Grant201 2 1 2 0 0 0 5 5 2 0 1 0 2 3
L. Walton72 3 0 0 1 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 5
J. Pargo92 3 0 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 5
K. Rush141 5 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 4 2
Totals24045 89 12 20 7 20 7 39 46 32 7 6 10 28 109
  .506 .600 .350 Team Rebounds: 11     Team Turnovers: 11

 DALLAS MAVERICKS (93) 
Player MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
A. Walker337 13 0 0 5 6 2 5 7 1 0 0 2 3 19
D. Nowitzki335 17 9 12 0 6 3 10 13 1 1 1 3 2 19
D. Fortson140 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 0
M. Finley302 8 8 8 0 4 0 4 4 1 0 0 1 1 12
S. Nash284 10 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 7 0 0 4 4 8
A. Jamison337 13 2 4 1 1 3 3 6 1 0 0 0 2 17
T. Best160 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 2 0 1 2 0
T. Delk272 9 2 2 1 3 1 5 6 1 0 0 0 3 7
E. Najera131 3 0 0 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 1 0 2 2
J. Howard42 5 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 1 0 0 0 0 4
S. Bradley42 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 4
M. Daniels40 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Totals23932 85 22 30 7 25 11 35 46 17 3 2 11 21 93
  .376 .733 .280 Team Rebounds: 10     Team Turnovers: 11

 Game Comparison By Team 
 PERCENTAGESSTARTERSBENCH 
TEAM FG% FT% 3PT% PTS REB MIN PTS REB MIN AST STL BLK TO PF AST/TO
Lakers.506.600.350843633.8251014.2327610283.20
Mavericks.376.733.280582727.6351914.4173211211.55

Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer