LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
04.11.2018Box Score
Lakers115
Clippers100
04.10.2018Box Score
Rockets105
Lakers99
04.08.2018Box Score
Jazz112
Lakers97
» Upcoming 3 Games
Thu, 10.18.18@ Trail Blazers
Sat, 10.20.18 Rockets
Mon, 10.22.18 Spurs
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
SEASON BOX SCORE » 2008-2009
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs» Season Summary
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs » NBA Season Standings
» Team Roster 


Game #10 - November 20, 2008 
Lakers 105 - 92 Suns
US Airways Center - Phoenix, AZ


 LOS ANGELES LAKERS (105)Stat Abbreviations 
Player MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
V. Radmanovic26:025 6 0 0 5 5 0 5 5 0 2 0 2 2 15
P. Gasol33:422 8 0 0 0 0 3 6 9 9 1 1 0 2 4
A. Bynum20:365 8 0 0 0 0 2 5 7 0 1 1 1 4 10
K. Bryant32:328 23 7 9 1 5 1 4 5 3 0 1 2 0 24
D. Fisher26:023 9 2 2 1 3 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 3 9
S. Vujacic17:263 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 6
L. Odom32:146 11 0 0 1 2 1 8 9 2 1 0 1 2 13
J. Farmar21:585 11 0 1 1 3 1 0 1 2 1 1 1 2 11
T. Ariza21:584 8 2 2 0 2 1 2 3 3 0 1 0 1 10
L. Walton3:451 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
C. Mihm3:450 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Totals24042 90 11 14 10 21 9 32 41 25 6 5 7 19 105
  .467 .786 .476 Team Rebounds: 8     Team Turnovers: 7

 PHOENIX SUNS (92) 
Player MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
M. Barnes31:135 10 0 1 2 6 0 7 7 2 1 0 1 2 12
A. Stoudemire38:069 21 3 3 0 0 1 7 8 0 1 2 2 4 21
S. O'Neal26:476 12 3 6 0 0 6 3 9 1 0 0 4 3 15
R. Bell36:312 7 0 0 2 4 2 5 7 1 1 0 2 2 6
S. Nash35:043 9 2 2 0 4 0 1 1 10 0 0 2 0 8
G. Hill24:314 9 2 3 1 2 1 4 5 2 0 0 0 2 11
B. Diaw23:255 8 0 0 0 0 1 5 6 4 0 0 2 0 10
S. Singletary12:561 4 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 3 3
L. Amundson4:381 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 2
G. Dragic3:451 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
R. Lopez3:041 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Totals24038 86 10 15 6 18 12 34 46 22 4 4 15 16 92
  .442 .667 .333 Team Rebounds: 9     Team Turnovers: 15

 Game Comparison By Team 
 PERCENTAGESSTARTERSBENCH 
TEAM FG% FT% 3PT% PTS REB MIN PTS REB MIN AST STL BLK TO PF AST/TO
Lakers.467.786.476622727.8431416.925657193.57
Suns.442.667.333623233.5301412.1224415161.47

Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer