LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
01.18.2020Box Score
Lakers124
Rockets115
01.15.2020Box Score
Magic119
Lakers118
01.13.2020Box Score
Cavaliers99
Lakers128
» Upcoming 3 Games
Mon, 01.20.20@ Celtics
Wed, 01.22.20@ Knicks
Thu, 01.23.20@ Nets
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
SEASON BOX SCORE » 2010-2011
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs» Season Summary
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs » NBA Season Standings
» Team Roster 


Game #4 - November 2, 2010 
Lakers 124 - 105 Grizzlies
Staples Center - Los Angeles, CA


 LOS ANGELES LAKERS (124)Stat Abbreviations 
Player MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
M. World Peace23:382 5 0 0 1 3 0 4 4 0 0 1 1 2 5
L. Odom34:136 7 2 2 3 4 1 7 8 6 1 0 4 3 17
P. Gasol28:579 16 3 3 0 0 5 8 13 5 1 0 3 2 21
K. Bryant25:467 13 6 8 3 5 1 4 5 1 1 0 2 2 23
D. Fisher23:242 6 2 2 2 3 0 1 1 4 2 0 0 3 8
S. Blake21:124 6 0 0 2 2 0 4 4 3 0 0 1 0 10
M. Barnes26:456 16 4 7 0 3 9 5 14 2 1 1 2 3 16
S. Brown22:145 7 0 0 3 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 5 13
T. Ratliff9:080 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 0 0 1 2 0 0
D. Caracter9:590 3 6 6 0 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 6
D. Ebanks11:202 4 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 0 1 4
S. Vujacic3:240 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Totals24043 84 24 30 14 23 20 39 59 22 8 4 19 23 124
  .512 .800 .609 Team Rebounds: 5     Team Turnovers: 19

 MEMPHIS GRIZZLIES (105) 
Player MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
R. Gay32:1612 18 3 3 3 3 1 3 4 3 1 1 2 2 30
D. Arthur34:195 15 0 1 0 0 2 5 7 2 2 1 1 2 10
M. Gasol28:163 8 5 5 0 0 5 3 8 5 2 0 2 4 11
O. Mayo26:503 11 1 1 1 4 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 2 8
M. Conley34:056 11 1 3 3 4 1 4 5 8 3 0 1 0 16
T. Allen13:532 7 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 5
S. Young20:041 7 6 6 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 0 1 3 8
H. Thabeet14:221 1 1 2 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 2 0 3 3
A. Law13:551 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 2
X. Henry11:563 7 4 7 0 1 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 2 10
D. Carroll10:041 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 2
Totals24038 92 22 29 7 14 15 21 36 22 12 5 12 21 105
  .413 .759 .500 Team Rebounds: 8     Team Turnovers: 12

 Game Comparison By Team 
 PERCENTAGESSTARTERSBENCH 
TEAM FG% FT% 3PT% PTS REB MIN PTS REB MIN AST STL BLK TO PF AST/TO
Lakers.512.800.609743127.2502814.9228419231.16
Grizzlies.413.759.500752531.2301114.02212512211.83

Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer