LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
03.10.2020Box Score
Nets104
Lakers102
03.08.2020Box Score
Lakers112
Clippers103
03.06.2020Box Score
Bucks103
Lakers113
» Upcoming 3 Games
Thu, 03.12.20 Rockets
Sun, 03.15.20 Nuggets
Mon, 03.16.20@ Jazz
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
SEASON BOX SCORE » 2010-2011
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs» Season Summary
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs » NBA Season Standings
» Team Roster 


Game #33 - December 31, 2010 
Lakers 102 - 98 76ers
Staples Center - Los Angeles, CA


 LOS ANGELES LAKERS (102)Stat Abbreviations 
Player MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
M. World Peace25:024 6 1 2 2 4 0 3 3 4 1 0 2 1 11
P. Gasol33:419 12 2 2 0 0 5 3 8 1 2 2 1 1 20
A. Bynum31:233 6 2 2 0 0 2 13 15 1 0 1 1 3 8
K. Bryant35:0213 24 6 8 1 3 1 3 4 2 2 0 4 1 33
D. Fisher27:520 7 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 4 1 1 1 3 1
L. Odom30:568 13 2 3 0 1 3 4 7 4 0 0 3 1 18
M. Barnes22:581 2 0 0 0 1 0 5 5 2 0 0 2 2 2
S. Brown14:462 6 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 4
S. Blake18:202 6 0 0 1 3 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 5
Totals24042 82 14 19 4 14 11 34 45 19 6 4 14 15 102
  .512 .737 .286 Team Rebounds: 8     Team Turnovers: 15

 PHILADELPHIA 76ERS (98) 
Player MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
A. Nocioni22:324 6 3 5 2 3 1 7 8 2 0 0 2 2 13
E. Brand39:324 8 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 1 3 0 1 1 8
S. Hawes21:564 5 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 2 0 1 0 1 8
J. Meeks17:242 7 0 0 2 5 1 2 3 1 1 0 2 0 6
J. Holiday42:027 16 3 4 2 3 0 3 3 11 2 1 2 1 19
E. Turner35:055 13 1 2 1 2 1 5 6 4 3 0 2 5 12
T. Battie8:120 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0
T. Young27:235 10 4 4 0 0 3 2 5 0 0 0 1 4 14
L. Williams25:548 15 0 1 2 7 1 1 2 4 0 0 1 1 18
Totals24039 83 11 16 9 20 7 28 35 26 9 2 11 16 98
  .470 .688 .450 Team Rebounds: 6     Team Turnovers: 13

 Game Comparison By Team 
 PERCENTAGESSTARTERSBENCH 
TEAM FG% FT% 3PT% PTS REB MIN PTS REB MIN AST STL BLK TO PF AST/TO
Lakers.512.737.286733130.6291421.8196414151.36
76ers.470.688.450542128.7441424.1269211162.36

Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer