LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
01.17.2019Box Score
Lakers138
Thunder128
01.15.2019Box Score
Bulls100
Lakers107
01.13.2019Box Score
Cavaliers101
Lakers95
» Upcoming 3 Games
Sat, 01.19.19@ Rockets
Mon, 01.21.19 Warriors
Thu, 01.24.19 Timberwolves
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
SEASON BOX SCORE » 2010-2011
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs» Season Summary
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs » NBA Season Standings
» Team Roster 


Game #53 - February 10, 2011 
Lakers 92 - 86 Celtics
TD Garden - Boston, MA


 LOS ANGELES LAKERS (92)Stat Abbreviations 
Player MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
M. World Peace39:172 6 0 1 0 2 0 5 5 1 1 0 1 2 4
P. Gasol37:198 13 4 6 0 0 1 9 10 4 0 1 0 4 20
A. Bynum33:556 10 4 5 0 0 1 8 9 1 0 1 4 2 16
K. Bryant37:599 17 5 6 0 1 1 4 5 4 0 1 3 3 23
D. Fisher30:332 6 2 2 1 2 1 0 1 5 0 0 2 3 7
L. Odom24:224 12 1 2 1 2 6 6 12 1 1 3 1 4 10
S. Brown22:424 6 3 3 1 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 3 1 12
S. Blake11:320 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 3 2 0 0 0 3 0
L. Walton2:210 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals24035 73 19 25 3 10 12 35 47 20 3 6 14 22 92
  .479 .760 .300 Team Rebounds: 6     Team Turnovers: 15

 BOSTON CELTICS (86) 
Player MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
P. Pierce39:476 15 2 2 1 3 0 4 4 4 1 1 2 4 15
K. Garnett33:344 13 2 2 0 0 4 7 11 5 1 1 3 2 10
K. Perkins31:164 6 4 7 0 0 2 7 9 1 0 2 3 5 12
R. Allen35:298 18 1 1 3 8 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 4 20
R. Rondo44:215 14 2 3 0 0 4 1 5 10 1 0 0 2 12
G. Davis30:463 10 3 3 0 1 2 3 5 2 0 1 0 1 9
V. Wafer19:513 6 1 1 1 4 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 5 8
N. Robinson3:390 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 0
A. Bradley1:170 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals24033 82 15 19 5 16 12 24 36 25 4 7 9 25 86
  .402 .789 .313 Team Rebounds: 8     Team Turnovers: 10

 Game Comparison By Team 
 PERCENTAGESSTARTERSBENCH 
TEAM FG% FT% 3PT% PTS REB MIN PTS REB MIN AST STL BLK TO PF AST/TO
Lakers.479.760.300703035.8221715.2203614221.43
Celtics.402.789.313693036.917613.925479252.78

Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer