LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
11.10.2015Box Score
Lakers88
Heat101
11.08.2015Box Score
Lakers95
Knicks99
11.06.2015Box Score
Lakers104
Nets98
» Upcoming 3 Games
Wed, 11.11.15@ Magic
Fri, 11.13.15@ Mavericks
Sun, 11.15.15 Pistons
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
SEASON BOX SCORE » 2015-2016
» Season Stats: Regular Season» Season Summary
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season » NBA Season Standings
» Team Roster 


Game #5 - November 6, 2015 
Lakers 104 - 98 Nets
Barclays Center - Brooklyn, NY


 LOS ANGELES LAKERS (104)Stat Abbreviations 
Player MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
K. Bryant31:025 16 7 8 1 4 0 3 3 3 0 0 3 3 18
J. Randle31:585 9 4 6 0 0 0 7 7 3 1 1 3 2 14
R. Hibbert26:531 4 0 0 0 0 1 6 7 1 0 3 2 4 2
J. Clarkson32:476 12 3 4 1 4 1 1 2 3 2 0 3 2 16
D. Russell23:216 9 2 2 2 3 1 3 4 0 3 0 1 1 16
L. Williams24:392 9 6 6 0 4 0 1 1 3 1 0 0 2 10
T. Black17:401 2 5 8 0 0 2 4 6 0 1 0 2 4 7
M. World Peace16:581 3 0 0 1 3 0 3 3 1 1 1 0 0 3
L. Nance Jr.15:362 4 2 4 0 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 1 3 6
N. Young15:393 9 2 2 2 5 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 10
M. Huertas3:271 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Totals24033 78 31 40 7 23 5 35 40 14 9 6 15 22 104
  .423 .775 .304 Team Rebounds: 16     Team Turnovers: 16

 BROOKLYN NETS (98) 
Player MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
J. Johnson38:088 16 5 5 1 5 0 3 3 2 2 1 3 2 22
T. Young33:467 15 0 0 0 2 3 2 5 2 1 1 2 2 14
B. Lopez38:408 19 7 7 0 1 4 6 10 1 0 4 2 3 23
R. Hollis-Jefferson25:222 3 1 4 0 0 4 7 11 3 1 0 2 5 5
J. Jack37:358 22 1 2 1 6 1 6 7 12 1 0 2 4 18
B. Bogdanovic22:092 4 0 0 1 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 5
W. Ellington12:201 4 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
A. Bargnani9:350 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0
T. Robinson12:004 6 1 2 0 0 2 5 7 0 0 0 1 2 9
S. Larkin10:250 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 4 0
Totals24040 93 15 20 3 19 14 32 46 21 6 6 15 29 98
  .430 .750 .158 Team Rebounds: 10     Team Turnovers: 16

 Game Comparison By Team 
 PERCENTAGESSTARTERSBENCH 
TEAM FG% FT% 3PT% PTS REB MIN PTS REB MIN AST STL BLK TO PF AST/TO
Lakers.423.775.304662329.2381715.714961522.93
Nets.430.750.158823634.7161013.3216615291.40

Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer