LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
04.16.2014Box Score
Lakers113
Spurs100
04.14.2014Box Score
Lakers119
Jazz104
04.13.2014Box Score
Grizzlies102
Lakers90
» Upcoming 3 Games
Season Over
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
CAREER LAKER STATS » EARNIE KILLUM
Position: Guard
Born: June 11, 1948
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 185 lbs.
College: Stetson, 1970
Uniform: #20
 
 REGULAR SEASON AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
1970-1971 4 3.0 .000 1.000 .000 .00 .00 .50 .0 .00 .00 .00 .25 .3
Averages43.0.0001.000.000.00.00.50.0.00.00.00.25.3
 REGULAR SEASON TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
1970-1971 4 12 0 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 1
Totals 4 12 0 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 1
 
 PLAYOFF AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
1970-1971 2 2.0 1.000 .667 .000 .00 .00 .00 .0 .00 .00 .00 .50 2.0
Averages22.01.000.667.000.00.00.00.0.00.00.00.502.0
 PLAYOFF TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
1970-1971 2 4 1 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4
Totals 2 4 1 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4
 
 Miscellaneous Stats
Earnie played in 4 out of a possible 82 regular season games. (4.9%)
Earnie played in 2 out of a possible 12 playoff games. (16.7%)
 Other Lakers To Wear Earnie's Number
#20Whitey Kachan, Normie Glick, Bud Grant, Whitey Skoog, Tom Hawkins, Don Nelson, Dick Garrett, Nate Hawthorne, Brian Winters, Donnie Freeman, Cornell Warner, Allen Murphy, Maurice Lucas, Milt Wagner, Terry Teagle, Rumeal Robinson, Jon Barry, Brian Shaw, Gary Payton, Jumaine Jones, Jodie Meeks

Numbers in red indicate league leader.

If a player was selected to an All-Star Game, but didn't play, a blank row will show under that season.

Total Rebounds were not officially tracked until 1950-1951 season.
Minutes were not officially tracked until 1951-1952 season.
Offensive and Defensive Rebounds, Steals, and Blocks were not officially tracked until 1973-1974 season.
Turnovers were not officially tracked until 1977-1978 season.
3-Point Field Goals instituted for 1979-1980 season.
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer