LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
11.19.2014Box Score
Lakers98
Rockets92
11.18.2014Box Score
Lakers114
Hawks109
11.16.2014Box Score
Warriors136
Lakers115
» Upcoming 3 Games
Fri, 11.21.14@ Mavericks
Sun, 11.23.14 Nuggets
Wed, 11.26.14 Grizzlies
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
Team Records
Player Career Leaders

Player Season Leaders

CAREER LEADERS - REGULAR SEASON (Field Goals Made)
Rk Player Years Field Goals
1Kobe Bryant 1996-Present 11,167
2Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1975-1989 9,935
3Jerry West 1960-1974 9,016
4Elgin Baylor 1958-1972 8,693
5James Worthy 1982-1994 6,878
6Magic Johnson 1979-91, 95-96 6,211
7Shaquille O'Neal 1996-2004 5,462
8Byron Scott 1983-93, 96-97 5,126
9Gail Goodrich 1965-68, 70-76 5,107
10Jamaal Wilkes 1977-1985 4,533
11Vern Mikkelsen 1949-1959 3,547
12George Mikan 1948-54, 55-56 3,544
13Norm Nixon 1977-1983 3,480
14Michael Cooper 1978-1990 3,014
15Pau Gasol 2008-2014 2,987
16Rudy LaRusso 1959-1967 2,947
17A.C. Green 1985-93, 99-00 2,825
18Lamar Odom 2004-2011 2,708
19Derek Fisher 1996-04, 07-12 2,568
20Vlade Divac 1989-96, 04-05 2,553
21Elden Campbell 1990-1999 2,469
22Wilt Chamberlain 1968-1973 2,360
23Jim Pollard 1948-1955 2,299
24Happy Hairston 1969-1975 2,182
25Nick Van Exel 1993-1998 2,017
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer