LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
10.29.2014Box Score
Lakers99
Suns119
10.28.2014Box Score
Rockets108
Lakers90
04.16.2014Box Score
Lakers113
Spurs100
» Upcoming 3 Games
Fri, 10.31.14 Clippers
Sat, 11.01.14@ Warriors
Tue, 11.04.14 Suns
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
Team Records
Player Career Leaders

Player Season Leaders

SEASON LEADERS - PLAYOFFS (Field Goal Percentage)
* Minimum 15 Field Goals Made *
Rk Player Season Pct.
1Vlade Divac 1989-1990 .727
2Elden Campbell 1990-1991 .658
3Kurt Rambis 1983-1984 .652
4James Worthy 1984-1985 .622
5Dwight Howard 2012-2013 .619
6Kurt Rambis 1987-1988 .618
7Tony Campbell 1988-1989 .613
8Shaquille O'Neal 1997-1998 .612
9Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1976-1977 .607
10Kurt Rambis 1985-1986 .600
11James Worthy 1983-1984 .599
12Shaquille O'Neal 2003-2004 .593
13Petur Gudmundsson 1985-1986 .593
14Kurt Rambis 1984-1985 .593
15James Worthy 1986-1987 .591
16Kurt Rambis 1986-1987 .585
17Mitch Kupchak 1984-1985 .585
18Ed Kalafat 1956-1957 .583
19Pau Gasol 2008-2009 .580
20Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1978-1979 .579
21Mike McGee 1983-1984 .573
22Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1979-1980 .572
23Adrian Dantley 1977-1978 .571
24Orlando Woolridge 1989-1990 .571
25Kurt Rambis 1982-1983 .570
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer