LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
04.16.2014Box Score
Lakers113
Spurs100
04.14.2014Box Score
Lakers119
Jazz104
04.13.2014Box Score
Grizzlies102
Lakers90
» Upcoming 3 Games
Season Over
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
Team Records
Player Career Leaders

Player Season Leaders

SEASON LEADERS - REGULAR SEASON (Offensive Rebounds)
Rk Player Season Off. Rebounds
1Shaquille O'Neal 1999-2000 336
2Happy Hairston 1973-1974 335
3A.C. Green 1991-1992 306
4Happy Hairston 1974-1975 304
5Shaquille O'Neal 2000-2001 291
6A.C. Green 1992-1993 287
7Vlade Divac 1993-1994 282
8Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1975-1976 272
9Pau Gasol 2010-2011 268
10Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1976-1977 266
11Pau Gasol 2008-2009 262
12A.C. Green 1989-1990 262
13Vlade Divac 1994-1995 261
14Shaquille O'Neal 2002-2003 259
15A.C. Green 1988-1989 258
16Magic Johnson 1981-1982 252
17Dwight Howard 2012-2013 251
18Shaquille O'Neal 2003-2004 246
19A.C. Green 1987-1988 245
20Pau Gasol 2009-2010 243
21Shaquille O'Neal 2001-2002 235
22Cornell Warner 1975-1976 223
23Vlade Divac 1992-1993 220
24Horace Grant 2000-2001 220
25George Lynch 1993-1994 220
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer