LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
04.16.2014Box Score
Lakers113
Spurs100
04.14.2014Box Score
Lakers119
Jazz104
04.13.2014Box Score
Grizzlies102
Lakers90
» Upcoming 3 Games
Season Over
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
Team Records
Team:  
 

TEAM - PLAYOFFS (3-Point FGA)
Rk Season 3-PTA (Per Game)
1 2009-2010 476  (20.7)
2 2008-2009 424  (18.4)
3 2007-2008 398  (19.0)
4 1999-2000 355  (15.4)
5 2001-2002 342  (18.0)
6 2003-2004 340  (15.5)
7 2000-2001 254  (15.9)
8 2002-2003 240  (20.0)
9 1997-1998 227  (17.5)
10 2011-2012 207  (17.3)
11 1994-1995 200  (20.0)
12 1990-1991 188  (9.9)
13 2010-2011 166  (16.6)
14 2005-2006 150  (21.4)
15 1988-1989 146  (9.7)
16 1987-1988 145  (6.0)
17 1996-1997 137  (15.2)
18 1998-1999 125  (15.6)
19 1986-1987 119  (6.6)
20 2006-2007 99  (19.8)
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer