LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
12.14.2014Box Score
Lakers100
Timberwolves94
12.12.2014Box Score
Lakers112
Spurs110
12.09.2014Box Score
Kings95
Lakers98
» Upcoming 3 Games
Mon, 12.15.14@ Pacers
Fri, 12.19.14 Thunder
Sun, 12.21.14@ Kings
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
Team Records
Team:  
 

TEAM - PLAYOFFS (Free Throws Made)
Rk Season FTM (Per Game)
1 1987-1988 517  (21.5)
2 1986-1987 515  (28.6)
3 2008-2009 473  (20.6)
4 1984-1985 463  (24.4)
5 2007-2008 461  (22.0)
6 1999-2000 453  (19.7)
7 1990-1991 453  (23.8)
8 2009-2010 450  (19.6)
9 1968-1969 443  (24.6)
10 1969-1970 438  (24.3)
11 1983-1984 432  (20.6)
12 1961-1962 430  (33.1)
13 1988-1989 406  (27.1)
14 1962-1963 397  (30.5)
15 2001-2002 385  (20.3)
16 1971-1972 383  (25.5)
17 2003-2004 376  (17.1)
18 1967-1968 371  (24.7)
19 1965-1966 367  (26.2)
20 1960-1961 358  (29.8)
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer