LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
01.15.2015Box Score
Cavaliers109
Lakers102
01.13.2015Box Score
Heat78
Lakers75
01.11.2015Box Score
Trail Blazers106
Lakers94
» Upcoming 3 Games
Fri, 01.16.15@ Jazz
Mon, 01.19.15@ Suns
Wed, 01.21.15@ Pelicans
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
Team Records
Team:  
 

TEAM - PLAYOFFS (FG Pct. Defensive)
Rk Season Field Goal Pct.
1 2000-2001 .408
2 1972-1973 .419
3 2003-2004 .422
4 2001-2002 .426
5 1980-1981 .428
6 2008-2009 .429
7 1994-1995 .433
8 1999-2000 .436
9 1996-1997 .436
10 2009-2010 .436
11 2007-2008 .436
12 1998-1999 .442
13 2011-2012 .443
14 1971-1972 .444
15 1983-1984 .461
16 1997-1998 .465
17 2002-2003 .467
18 1976-1977 .469
19 1989-1990 .470
20 1984-1985 .470
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer