LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
12.14.2014Box Score
Lakers100
Timberwolves94
12.12.2014Box Score
Lakers112
Spurs110
12.09.2014Box Score
Kings95
Lakers98
» Upcoming 3 Games
Mon, 12.15.14@ Pacers
Fri, 12.19.14 Thunder
Sun, 12.21.14@ Kings
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
SEASON STATS PLAYOFFS » 1986-1987
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs» Season Summary
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs » NBA Season Standings
» Team Roster 

 PLAYER AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Player GMPGFG% FT%3PT%ORB DRBTRBAPGSPG BPGTOPF PPG
James Worthy 1837.8.591 .753.0001.70 3.905.603.51.56 1.222.222.33 23.6
Magic Johnson 1837.0.539 .831.2001.60 6.207.7012.21.72 .392.832.06 21.8
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1831.1.530 .795.0002.20 4.706.802.0.44 1.942.223.11 19.2
Byron Scott 1833.8.490 .791.2061.10 2.303.403.21.06 .221.392.89 14.8
Michael Cooper 1829.0.484 .852.486.40 2.803.305.01.39 .782.062.56 13.0
A.C. Green 1828.1.546 .747.0003.00 4.907.90.6.50 .44.942.61 11.5
Mychal Thompson 1822.3.453 .680.0001.60 3.304.90.5.39 .94.892.78 8.8
Billy Thompson 39.0.545 1.000.0001.00 1.002.00.71.33 .00.00.67 4.7
Kurt Rambis 1712.6.585 .912.000.90 3.003.90.5.47 .18.762.47 4.6
Wes Matthews 125.1.478 .857.000.00 .30.30.8.08 .001.08.75 2.3
Adrian Branch 113.8.190 .500.000.30 .60.90.5.18 .00.45.91 1.3
Mike Smrek 103.3.200 .667.000.30 .40.70.0.00 .60.101.50 .8
Averages 18240.0.522 .785.36113.00 31.9044.9028.37.89 6.4414.5622.67 120.6
Opponents 18240.0.471 .752.32115.30 25.6040.9027.38.06 4.4414.6126.5 109.2

 PLAYER TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Player GMINFGM FGA FTM FTA3PM 3PAORB DRBTRBASTSTL BLKTOPF PTS
James Worthy 18681176 298 73 970 231 701016328 224042 425
Magic Johnson 18666146 271 98 1182 1028 11113921931 75137 392
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 18559124 234 97 1220 139 84123368 354056 345
Byron Scott 18608103 210 53 677 3420 42625719 42552 266
Michael Cooper 1852277 159 46 5434 708 51599025 143746 234
A.C. Green 1850571 130 65 870 054 88142119 81747 207
Mychal Thompson 1840162 137 34 500 029 598897 171650 158
Kurt Rambis 1721524 41 31 340 016 516798 31342 79
Wes Matthews 126111 23 6 70 10 4491 0139 28
Adrian Branch 11424 21 6 120 13 71052 0510 14
Billy Thompson 3276 11 2 20 03 3624 002 14
Mike Smrek 10332 10 4 60 03 4700 6115 8
Totals 184,320806 1,545 515 65643 119234 574808510142 116262408 2,170
Opponents 184,320785 1,668 360 47935 109275 461736492145 80263477 1,965

Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer