LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
04.16.2014Box Score
Lakers113
Spurs100
04.14.2014Box Score
Lakers119
Jazz104
04.13.2014Box Score
Grizzlies102
Lakers90
» Upcoming 3 Games
Season Over
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
SEASON STATS PLAYOFFS » 1988-1989
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs» Season Summary
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs » NBA Season Standings
» Team Roster 

 PLAYER AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Player GMPGFG% FT%3PT%ORB DRBTRBAPGSPG BPGTOPF PPG
James Worthy 1540.0.567 .788.3752.50 4.306.702.81.20 1.072.202.40 24.8
Byron Scott 1136.5.494 .836.385.90 3.204.102.31.64 .181.822.82 19.9
Magic Johnson 1437.0.489 .907.2861.10 4.905.9011.81.93 .213.792.14 18.4
Mychal Thompson 1525.1.508 .683.0002.60 2.505.10.7.40 .80.933.47 11.4
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1523.4.463 .721.000.90 3.103.901.3.33 .731.472.87 11.1
A.C. Green 1533.5.412 .763.0002.50 6.609.101.21.07 .401.532.47 10.1
Orlando Woolridge 1518.4.520 .710.0001.30 3.304.701.1.13 1.001.472.33 8.1
Michael Cooper 1527.6.416 .833.382.60 2.102.704.7.60 .531.132.53 7.7
Tony Campbell 911.8.613 .727.500.40 .901.30.7.33 .001.002.89 6.2
David Rivers 65.5.333 .875.000.20 .50.701.0.00 .00.671.00 2.5
Jeff Lamp 52.8.500 .500.000.40 .20.60.2.00 .00.20.60 1.4
Mark McNamara 32.3.500 .500.000.00 .30.30.0.00 .00.00.00 1.0
Averages 15240.0.497 .781.34912.50 29.6042.1025.46.93 4.8714.6722.47 110.5
Opponents 15240.0.470 .758.28315.10 26.1041.3025.36.87 5.2713.426.4 105.7

 PLAYER TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Player GMINFGM FGA FTM FTA3PM 3PAORB DRBTRBASTSTL BLKTOPF PTS
James Worthy 15600153 270 63 803 837 641014218 163336 372
Magic Johnson 1451885 174 78 8610 3515 688316527 35330 258
Byron Scott 1140279 160 46 5515 3910 35452518 22031 219
Mychal Thompson 1537765 128 41 600 039 3877116 121452 171
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1535168 147 31 430 013 4659195 112243 167
A.C. Green 1550247 114 58 760 338 991371816 62337 152
Orlando Woolridge 1527639 75 44 620 020 5070172 152235 122
Michael Cooper 1541437 89 20 2421 559 3140719 81738 115
Tony Campbell 910619 31 16 222 44 81263 0926 56
David Rivers 6334 12 7 80 21 3460 046 15
Jeff Lamp 5143 6 1 20 02 1310 013 7
Mark McNamara 371 2 1 20 00 1100 000 3
Totals 153,600600 1,208 406 52051 146188 444632381104 73220337 1,657
Opponents 153,600627 1,333 298 39334 120227 392619379103 79201396 1,586

Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer