LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
12.14.2014Box Score
Lakers100
Timberwolves94
12.12.2014Box Score
Lakers112
Spurs110
12.09.2014Box Score
Kings95
Lakers98
» Upcoming 3 Games
Mon, 12.15.14@ Pacers
Fri, 12.19.14 Thunder
Sun, 12.21.14@ Kings
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
SEASON STATS REGULAR SEASON » 1986-1987
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs» Season Summary
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs » NBA Season Standings
» Team Roster 

 PLAYER AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Player GMPGFG% FT%3PT%ORB DRBTRBAPGSPG BPGTOPF PPG
Magic Johnson 8036.3.522 .848.2051.50 4.806.3012.21.73 .453.752.10 23.9
James Worthy 8234.4.539 .751.0001.90 3.805.702.81.32 1.012.052.51 19.4
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 7831.3.564 .714.3331.90 4.806.702.6.63 1.242.383.14 17.5
Byron Scott 8233.3.489 .892.436.80 2.703.503.41.52 .221.761.99 17.0
A.C. Green 7928.4.538 .780.0002.70 5.107.801.1.89 1.011.292.16 10.8
Michael Cooper 8227.5.438 .851.385.70 2.403.104.5.95 .521.242.43 10.5
Mychal Thompson 3320.6.480 .743.0001.40 2.704.10.8.42 1.181.732.58 10.1
Kurt Rambis 7819.4.521 .764.0002.00 3.805.80.8.95 .531.332.58 5.7
Billy Thompson 5912.9.544 .649.0001.20 1.702.901.0.25 .511.032.51 5.6
Adrian Branch 326.8.500 .778.000.70 .901.70.5.50 .09.751.22 4.3
Wes Matthews 5010.6.476 .806.333.30 .70.902.0.46 .081.021.06 4.2
Frank Brickowski 3710.9.564 .678.0001.10 1.502.60.3.38 .11.682.84 3.9
Mike Smrek 356.7.500 .640.000.40 .701.10.1.11 .37.542.00 2.2
Averages 82240.6.516 .789.36713.70 30.7044.4029.68.88 5.8816.5622.60 117.8
Opponents 82240.6.467 .764.28315.60 26.5042.1027.08.79 4.9316.7124.44 108.5

 PLAYER TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Player GMINFGM FGA FTM FTA3PM 3PAORB DRBTRBASTSTL BLKTOPF PTS
Magic Johnson 802,904683 1,308 535 6318 39122 382504977138 36300168 1,909
James Worthy 822,819651 1,207 292 3890 13158 308466226108 83168206 1,594
Byron Scott 822,729554 1,134 224 25165 14963 223286281125 18144163 1,397
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 782,441560 993 245 3431 3152 37152320349 97186245 1,366
Michael Cooper 822,253322 736 126 14889 23158 19625437378 43102199 859
A.C. Green 792,240316 587 220 2820 5210 4056158470 80102171 852
Kurt Rambis 781,514163 313 120 1570 0159 2944536374 41104201 446
Mychal Thompson 33680129 269 75 1010 147 891362814 395785 333
Billy Thompson 59762142 261 48 740 169 1021716015 3061148 332
Wes Matthews 5053289 187 29 361 313 344710023 45153 208
Frank Brickowski 3740453 94 40 590 040 57971214 425105 146
Adrian Branch 3221948 96 42 540 223 30531616 32439 138
Mike Smrek 3523330 60 16 250 013 243754 131970 76
Totals 8219,7303,740 7,245 2,012 2,550164 4471,127 2,5153,6422,428728 4821,3581,853 9,656
Opponents 8219,7303,520 7,531 1,731 2,265122 4311,280 2,1743,4542,212721 4041,3702,004 8,893

Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer