LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
12.16.2018Box Score
Lakers110
Wizards128
12.15.2018Box Score
Lakers128
Hornets100
12.13.2018Box Score
Lakers111
Rockets126
» Upcoming 3 Games
Tue, 12.18.18@ Nets
Fri, 12.21.18 Pelicans
Sun, 12.23.18 Grizzlies
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
LOS ANGELES LAKERS » 2001-2002
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs
» Team Roster | NBA Season Standings

» 2001-2002: Previous Season | Next Season

Get Updated
Stay informed with our site updates. Fill in your e-mail address below.

Subscribe Unsubscribe
REGULAR SEASON
» Head CoachPhil Jackson
» Division Finish2nd Place Pacific
» Conference Finish3rd Place Western
» Overall Record58-24 (.707)
» Home34-7
» Away24-17
» Scoring LeaderShaquille O'Neal (27.2 ppg)
» Assists LeaderKobe Bryant (5.5 apg)
» Rebounding LeaderRobert Horry (5.90 rpg)

PLAYOFFS
» Playoff FinishWon NBA Championship (14)
» Playoff Record15-4 (.789)
» Home8-2
» Away7-2
» First RoundBeat Trail Blazers 3-0
» Conference Semi-FinalsBeat Spurs 4-1
» Conference FinalsBeat Kings 4-3
» NBA FinalsBeat Nets 4-0
» Scoring LeaderShaquille O'Neal (28.5 ppg)
» Assists LeaderKobe Bryant (4.6 apg)
» Rebounding LeaderShaquille O'Neal (12.60 rpg)
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer