LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
12.14.2014Box Score
Lakers100
Timberwolves94
12.12.2014Box Score
Lakers112
Spurs110
12.09.2014Box Score
Kings95
Lakers98
» Upcoming 3 Games
Mon, 12.15.14@ Pacers
Fri, 12.19.14 Thunder
Sun, 12.21.14@ Kings
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
TEAM ROSTER » 1986-1987
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs» Season Summary
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs » NBA Season Standings
» Team Roster 

 THE PLAYERS
Player Position Height Weight Born College
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar Center 7'2" 267 lbs. August 16, 1947 UCLA, 1969
Adrian Branch Forward/Guard 6'7" 185 lbs. November 17, 1963 Maryland, 1985
Frank Brickowski Forward/Center 6'9" 240 lbs. August 14, 1959 Penn State, 1981
Michael Cooper Guard/Forward 6'7" 170 lbs. April 15, 1956 New Mexico, 1978
A.C. Green Forward 6'9" 230 lbs. October 4, 1963 Oregon State, 1985
Magic Johnson Guard 6'9" 220 lbs. August 14, 1959 Michigan State, 1979
Wes Matthews Guard 6'1" 170 lbs. August 24, 1959 Wisconsin, 1980
Kurt Rambis Forward 6'8" 215 lbs. February 25, 1958 Santa Clara, 1980
Byron Scott Guard 6'4" 200 lbs. March 28, 1961 Arizona State, 1983
Mike Smrek Center 7'0" 250 lbs. August 31, 1962 Canisius, 1985
Billy Thompson Forward 6'7" 220 lbs. December 1, 1963 Louisville, 1986
Mychal Thompson Forward/Center 6'10" 235 lbs. January 10, 1955 Minnesota, 1978
James Worthy Forward 6'9" 225 lbs. February 27, 1961 North Carolina, 1982

Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer