LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
11.23.2014Box Score
Nuggets101
Lakers94
11.21.2014Box Score
Lakers106
Mavericks140
11.19.2014Box Score
Lakers98
Rockets92
» Upcoming 3 Games
Wed, 11.26.14 Grizzlies
Fri, 11.28.14 Timberwolves
Sun, 11.30.14 Raptors
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
PLAYOFFS SCHEDULE/RESULTS » 1982-1983
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs» Season Summary
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs » NBA Season Standings
» Team Roster 

 PLAYOFFS SCHEDULE/SCORES Apr | May 
G Date Opponent Result Record
1 04.24.1983 Portland (Conf. SF)W 118-97 1-0
2 04.26.1983 Portland (Conf. SF)W 112-106 2-0
3 04.29.1983 @ Portland (Conf. SF)W 115-109 (OT)3-0
4 05.01.1983 @ Portland (Conf. SF)L 95-108 3-1
5 05.03.1983 Portland (Conf. SF)W 116-108 4-1
6 05.08.1983 San Antonio (Conf. F)W 119-107 5-1
7 05.10.1983 San Antonio (Conf. F)L 113-122 5-2
8 05.13.1983 @ San Antonio (Conf. F)W 113-100 6-2
9 05.15.1983 @ San Antonio (Conf. F)W 129-121 7-2
10 05.18.1983 San Antonio (Conf. F)L 112-117 7-3
11 05.20.1983 @ San Antonio (Conf. F)W 101-100 8-3
12 05.22.1983 @ Philadelphia (NBA Finals)L 107-113 8-4
13 05.26.1983 @ Philadelphia (NBA Finals)L 93-103 8-5
14 05.29.1983 Philadelphia (NBA Finals)L 94-111 8-6
15 05.31.1983 Philadelphia (NBA Finals)L 108-115 8-7

Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer