LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
11.23.2014Box Score
Nuggets101
Lakers94
11.21.2014Box Score
Lakers106
Mavericks140
11.19.2014Box Score
Lakers98
Rockets92
» Upcoming 3 Games
Wed, 11.26.14 Grizzlies
Fri, 11.28.14 Timberwolves
Sun, 11.30.14 Raptors
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
CAREER LAKER STATS » FRANKIE KING
Position: Guard
Born: June 6, 1972
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 185 lbs.
College: Western Carolina, 1995
Uniform: #4
View Frankie's NBA.com Profile
 
 REGULAR SEASON AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
1995-1996 6 3.3 .273 .333 .000 .20 .20 .30 .3 .33 .00 .33 .67 1.2
Averages63.3.273.333.000.20.20.30.3.33.00.33.671.2
 REGULAR SEASON TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
1995-1996 6 20 3 11 1 3 0 1 1 1 2 2 2 0 2 4 7
Totals 6 20 3 11 1 3 0 1 1 1 2 2 2 0 2 4 7
 
 Miscellaneous Stats
Frankie played in 6 out of a possible 82 regular season games. (7.3%)
 Other Lakers To Wear Frankie's Number
#4Joe Hutton, Adrian Dantley, Byron Scott, Ron Harper, Luke Walton, Antawn Jamison, Ryan Kelly

Numbers in red indicate league leader.

If a player was selected to an All-Star Game, but didn't play, a blank row will show under that season.

Total Rebounds were not officially tracked until 1950-1951 season.
Minutes were not officially tracked until 1951-1952 season.
Offensive and Defensive Rebounds, Steals, and Blocks were not officially tracked until 1973-1974 season.
Turnovers were not officially tracked until 1977-1978 season.
3-Point Field Goals instituted for 1979-1980 season.
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer