LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
01.23.2020Box Score
Lakers128
Nets113
01.22.2020Box Score
Lakers100
Knicks92
01.20.2020Box Score
Lakers107
Celtics139
» Upcoming 3 Games
Sat, 01.25.20@ 76ers
Tue, 01.28.20 Clippers
Fri, 01.31.20 Trail Blazers
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
CAREER LAKER STATS » JANNERO PARGO
Position: Guard
Born: September 22, 1979
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 175 lbs.
College: Arkansas, 2002
Uniform: #12
View Jannero's NBA.com Profile
Jannero Pargo
 GAME LOG
2003-2004

 REGULAR SEASON AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
2002-2003 34 10.1 .398 1.000 .292 .30 .80 1.10 1.1 .38 .06 .68 1.32 2.5
2003-2004 13 4.8 .375 .000 .500 .00 .50 .50 .8 .15 .00 .92 .38 1.1
Averages248.6.3941.000.321.20.70.901.1.32.04.741.062.1
 REGULAR SEASON TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
2002-2003 34 342 37 93 4 4 7 24 9 28 37 39 13 2 23 45 85
2003-2004 13 63 6 16 0 0 2 4 0 6 6 11 2 0 12 5 14
Totals 47 405 43 109 4 4 9 28 9 34 43 50 15 2 35 50 99
 
 PLAYOFF AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
2002-2003 11 11.7 .333 .750 .267 .30 .50 .80 1.3 .73 .09 .64 2.00 2.1
Averages1111.7.333.750.267.30.50.801.3.73.09.642.002.1
 PLAYOFF TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
2002-2003 11 129 8 24 3 4 4 15 3 6 9 14 8 1 7 22 23
Totals 11 129 8 24 3 4 4 15 3 6 9 14 8 1 7 22 23
 
 Miscellaneous Stats
Jannero played in 47 out of a possible 164 regular season games. (28.7%)
Jannero played in 11 out of a possible 12 playoff games. (91.7%)
 Other Lakers To Wear Jannero's Number
#12Don E. Smith, Gene Stump, Ed Beach, Howie Schultz, James Holstein, Boo Ellis, Gene Wiley, Freddie Crawford, Pat Riley, Don Chaney, Ronnie Lester, Vlade Divac, Jerome Kersey, Derek Harper, Mike Penberthy, Shannon Brown, Dwight Howard, Kendall Marshall, Vander Blue, Channing Frye

Numbers in red indicate league leader.

If a player was selected to an All-Star Game, but didn't play, a blank row will show under that season.

Total Rebounds were not officially tracked until 1950-1951 season.
Minutes were not officially tracked until 1951-1952 season.
Offensive and Defensive Rebounds, Steals, and Blocks were not officially tracked until 1973-1974 season.
Turnovers were not officially tracked until 1977-1978 season.
3-Point Field Goals instituted for 1979-1980 season.
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer