LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
01.23.2020Box Score
Lakers128
Nets113
01.22.2020Box Score
Lakers100
Knicks92
01.20.2020Box Score
Lakers107
Celtics139
» Upcoming 3 Games
Sat, 01.25.20@ 76ers
Tue, 01.28.20 Clippers
Fri, 01.31.20 Trail Blazers
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
CAREER LAKER STATS » LEROY ELLIS
Position: Forward
Born: March 10, 1940
Height: 6'11"
Weight: 210 lbs.
College: St. John's, 1962
Uniform: #14, #25
Leroy Ellis
 REGULAR SEASON AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
1962-1963 80 20.4 .419 .658 .000 .00 .00 6.50 .6 .00 .00 .00 2.43 7.2
1963-1964 78 18.7 .423 .659 .000 .00 .00 6.40 .5 .00 .00 .00 2.46 6.6
1964-1965 80 25.3 .444 .697 .000 .00 .00 8.20 .6 .00 .00 .00 2.45 10.3
1965-1966 80 27.7 .424 .727 .000 .00 .00 9.20 .9 .00 .00 .00 2.90 12.2
1971-1972 74 14.6 .460 .695 .000 .00 .00 4.20 .6 .00 .00 .00 1.55 4.6
1972-1973 10 15.6 .275 .800 .000 .00 .00 3.30 .3 .00 .00 .00 1.30 2.6
Averages6721.3.429.691.000.00.006.80.6.00.00.002.348.1
 REGULAR SEASON TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
1962-1963 80 1,628 222 530 133 202 0 0 0 0 518 46 0 0 0 194 577
1963-1964 78 1,459 200 473 112 170 0 0 0 0 498 41 0 0 0 192 512
1964-1965 80 2,026 311 700 198 284 0 0 0 0 652 49 0 0 0 196 820
1965-1966 80 2,219 393 927 186 256 0 0 0 0 735 74 0 0 0 232 972
1971-1972 74 1,081 138 300 66 95 0 0 0 0 310 46 0 0 0 115 342
1972-1973 10 156 11 40 4 5 0 0 0 0 33 3 0 0 0 13 26
Totals 402 8,569 1,275 2,970 699 1,012 0 0 0 0 2,746 259 0 0 0 942 3,249
 
 PLAYOFF AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
1962-1963 13 23.2 .509 .818 .000 .00 .00 6.50 1.0 .00 .00 .00 2.69 6.2
1963-1964 5 28.8 .296 .733 .000 .00 .00 10.00 .8 .00 .00 .00 2.20 5.4
1964-1965 11 36.8 .393 .677 .000 .00 .00 12.10 .6 .00 .00 .00 3.36 14.4
1965-1966 14 30.4 .406 .641 .000 .00 .00 9.50 .6 .00 .00 .00 3.71 9.8
1971-1972 13 10.3 .463 .250 .000 .00 .00 3.20 .8 .00 .00 .00 .69 3.0
Averages1125.2.413.692.000.00.007.90.8.00.00.002.577.9
 PLAYOFF TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
1962-1963 13 302 27 53 27 33 0 0 0 0 85 13 0 0 0 35 81
1963-1964 5 144 8 27 11 15 0 0 0 0 50 4 0 0 0 11 27
1964-1965 11 405 57 145 44 65 0 0 0 0 133 7 0 0 0 37 158
1965-1966 14 426 56 138 25 39 0 0 0 0 133 8 0 0 0 52 137
1971-1972 13 134 19 41 1 4 0 0 0 0 41 10 0 0 0 9 39
Totals 56 1,411 167 404 108 156 0 0 0 0 442 42 0 0 0 144 442
 
 Miscellaneous Stats
Leroy played in 402 out of a possible 484 regular season games. (83.1%)
Leroy played in 56 out of a possible 58 playoff games. (96.6%)
 Leroy's Honors And Awards (As A Laker)
NBA Champion (1972)
 Other Lakers To Wear Leroy's Number
#14Earl Gardner, Bud Grant, Paul Walther, Joe Hutton, Larry Foust, Ray Felix, Hub Reed, Darrall Imhoff, John Tresvant, Brad Holland, David Rivers, Sam Perkins, Stanislav Medvedenko, Ira Newble, Troy Murphy, Brandon Ingram, Danny Green
#25Gail Goodrich, Ollie Mack, Alan Hardy, Mitch Kupchak, Keith Owens, Eddie Jones

Numbers in red indicate league leader.

If a player was selected to an All-Star Game, but didn't play, a blank row will show under that season.

Total Rebounds were not officially tracked until 1950-1951 season.
Minutes were not officially tracked until 1951-1952 season.
Offensive and Defensive Rebounds, Steals, and Blocks were not officially tracked until 1973-1974 season.
Turnovers were not officially tracked until 1977-1978 season.
3-Point Field Goals instituted for 1979-1980 season.
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer