LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
01.23.2020Box Score
Lakers128
Nets113
01.22.2020Box Score
Lakers100
Knicks92
01.20.2020Box Score
Lakers107
Celtics139
» Upcoming 3 Games
Sat, 01.25.20@ 76ers
Tue, 01.28.20 Clippers
Fri, 01.31.20 Trail Blazers
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
CAREER LAKER STATS » LUOL DENG
Position: Forward
Born: April 16, 1985
Height: 6'9"
Weight: 220 lbs.
College: Duke, 2004
Uniform: #9
View Luol's NBA.com Profile
Luol Deng
 GAME LOG
2016-2017 / 2017-2018

 REGULAR SEASON AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
2016-2017 56 26.5 .387 .730 .309 1.10 4.10 5.30 1.3 .86 .36 .77 1.09 7.6
2017-2018 1 13.0 .500 .000 .000 .00 .00 .00 1.0 1.00 .00 1.00 .00 2.0
Averages2926.3.387.730.3091.104.105.201.3.86.35.771.077.5
 REGULAR SEASON TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
2016-2017 56 1,486 164 424 46 63 51 165 63 232 295 74 48 20 43 61 425
2017-2018 1 13 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2
Totals 57 1,499 165 426 46 63 51 165 63 232 295 75 49 20 44 61 427
 
 Miscellaneous Stats
Luol played in 57 out of a possible 164 regular season games. (34.8%)
 Other Lakers To Wear Luol's Number
#9Jim Chones, Nick Van Exel, Bryon Russell, Chucky Atkins, Laron Profit, Sun Yue, Matt Barnes, Chris Kaman, Ronnie Price, Marcelo Huertas, Rajon Rondo

Numbers in red indicate league leader.

If a player was selected to an All-Star Game, but didn't play, a blank row will show under that season.

Total Rebounds were not officially tracked until 1950-1951 season.
Minutes were not officially tracked until 1951-1952 season.
Offensive and Defensive Rebounds, Steals, and Blocks were not officially tracked until 1973-1974 season.
Turnovers were not officially tracked until 1977-1978 season.
3-Point Field Goals instituted for 1979-1980 season.
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer