LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
12.14.2014Box Score
Lakers100
Timberwolves94
12.12.2014Box Score
Lakers112
Spurs110
12.09.2014Box Score
Kings95
Lakers98
» Upcoming 3 Games
Mon, 12.15.14@ Pacers
Fri, 12.19.14 Thunder
Sun, 12.21.14@ Kings
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
CAREER LAKER STATS » MITCH KUPCHAK
Position: Forward
Born: May 24, 1954
Height: 6'9"
Weight: 230 lbs.
College: North Carolina, 1976
Uniform: #25, #41
 
 REGULAR SEASON AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
1981-1982 26 31.6 .573 .663 .000 2.50 5.60 8.10 1.3 .46 .38 1.65 3.08 14.3
1983-1984 34 9.5 .380 .647 .000 1.00 1.50 2.60 .2 .12 .18 .65 1.35 3.1
1984-1985 58 12.3 .504 .659 .000 1.20 2.00 3.20 .4 .33 .34 .83 1.79 5.3
1985-1986 55 14.2 .482 .750 .000 1.30 2.20 3.50 .3 .22 .13 1.16 1.85 6.0
Averages4315.3.503.690.0001.402.503.90.5.27.251.021.926.4
 REGULAR SEASON TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
1981-1982 26 821 153 267 65 98 0 0 64 146 210 33 12 10 43 80 371
1983-1984 34 324 41 108 22 34 0 1 35 52 87 7 4 6 22 46 104
1984-1985 58 716 123 244 60 91 0 0 68 116 184 21 19 20 48 104 306
1985-1986 55 783 124 257 84 112 0 1 69 122 191 17 12 7 64 102 332
Totals 173 2,644 441 876 231 335 0 2 236 436 672 78 47 43 177 332 1,113
 
 PLAYOFF AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
1983-1984 9 7.7 .294 .571 .000 1.30 1.90 3.20 .2 .11 .22 .67 1.33 2.0
1984-1985 16 12.3 .585 .591 .000 .70 2.30 3.00 .3 .13 .44 .63 2.63 4.7
1985-1986 5 11.2 .533 .667 .000 1.00 2.00 3.00 .4 .40 .00 .60 1.20 4.0
Averages1010.7.518.595.000.902.103.10.3.17.30.632.003.8
 PLAYOFF TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
1983-1984 9 69 5 17 8 14 0 0 12 17 29 2 1 2 6 12 18
1984-1985 16 197 31 53 13 22 0 1 11 37 48 5 2 7 10 42 75
1985-1986 5 56 8 15 4 6 0 0 5 10 15 2 2 0 3 6 20
Totals 30 322 44 85 25 42 0 1 28 64 92 9 5 9 19 60 113
 
 Miscellaneous Stats
Mitch played in 173 out of a possible 328 regular season games. (52.7%)
Mitch played in 30 out of a possible 54 playoff games. (55.6%)
 Mitch's Honors And Awards (As A Laker)
NBA Champion (1985)
 Other Lakers To Wear Mitch's Number
#25Leroy Ellis, Gail Goodrich, Ollie Mack, Alan Hardy, Keith Owens, Eddie Jones
#41C.J. Kupec, Swen Nater, Elden Campbell, Glen Rice

Numbers in red indicate league leader.

If a player was selected to an All-Star Game, but didn't play, a blank row will show under that season.

Total Rebounds were not officially tracked until 1950-1951 season.
Minutes were not officially tracked until 1951-1952 season.
Offensive and Defensive Rebounds, Steals, and Blocks were not officially tracked until 1973-1974 season.
Turnovers were not officially tracked until 1977-1978 season.
3-Point Field Goals instituted for 1979-1980 season.
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer