LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
11.23.2014Box Score
Nuggets101
Lakers94
11.21.2014Box Score
Lakers106
Mavericks140
11.19.2014Box Score
Lakers98
Rockets92
» Upcoming 3 Games
Wed, 11.26.14 Grizzlies
Fri, 11.28.14 Timberwolves
Sun, 11.30.14 Raptors
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
NBA STANDINGS » 1987-1988

*** - Won NBA Championship
** - Championship Runner-Up
* - Made Playoffs


» 1987-1988: Previous Season | Next Season

Get Updated
Stay informed with our site updates. Fill in your e-mail address below.

Subscribe Unsubscribe
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Pacific Division
Team W L Pct. Home AwayGB
Los Angeles Lakers *** 62 20 .756 36-5 26-15--
Portland Trail Blazers * 53 29 .646 33-8 20-219
Seattle SuperSonics * 44 38 .537 32-9 12-2918
Phoenix Suns  28 54 .341 22-19 6-3534
Golden State Warriors  20 62 .244 16-25 4-3742
Los Angeles Clippers  17 65 .207 14-27 3-3845
Midwest Division
Team W L Pct. Home AwayGB
Denver Nuggets * 54 28 .659 35-6 19-22--
Dallas Mavericks * 53 29 .646 33-8 20-211
Utah Jazz * 47 35 .573 33-8 14-277
Houston Rockets * 46 36 .561 31-10 15-268
San Antonio Spurs * 31 51 .378 23-18 8-3323
Sacramento Kings  24 58 .293 19-22 5-3630
 
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
Team W L Pct. Home AwayGB
Boston Celtics * 57 25 .695 36-5 21-20--
New York Knicks * 38 44 .463 29-12 9-3219
Washington Bullets * 38 44 .463 25-16 13-2819
Philadelphia 76ers  36 46 .439 27-14 9-3221
New Jersey Nets  19 63 .232 16-25 3-3838
Central Division
Team W L Pct. Home AwayGB
Detroit Pistons ** 54 28 .659 34-7 20-21--
Atlanta Hawks * 50 32 .610 30-11 20-214
Chicago Bulls * 50 32 .610 30-11 20-214
Cleveland Cavaliers * 42 40 .512 31-10 11-3012
Milwaukee Bucks * 42 40 .512 30-11 12-2912
Indiana Pacers  38 44 .463 25-16 13-2816


Standings Updated: Final
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer