LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
10.28.2014Box Score
Rockets108
Lakers90
04.16.2014Box Score
Lakers113
Spurs100
04.14.2014Box Score
Lakers119
Jazz104
» Upcoming 3 Games
Wed, 10.29.14@ Suns
Fri, 10.31.14 Clippers
Sat, 11.01.14@ Warriors
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
Team Records
Player Career Leaders

Player Season Leaders

SEASON LEADERS - PLAYOFFS (Blocks)
Rk Player Season Blocks
1Shaquille O'Neal 2003-2004 61
2Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1979-1980 58
3Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1982-1983 55
4Shaquille O'Neal 1999-2000 55
5Pau Gasol 2009-2010 48
6Shaquille O'Neal 2001-2002 48
7Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1983-1984 45
8Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1981-1982 45
9Pau Gasol 2008-2009 45
10Vlade Divac 1990-1991 41
11Pau Gasol 2007-2008 40
12Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1976-1977 38
13Shaquille O'Neal 2000-2001 38
14Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1987-1988 37
15Andrew Bynum 2011-2012 37
16Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1984-1985 36
17Andrew Bynum 2009-2010 36
18Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1986-1987 35
19Shaquille O'Neal 2002-2003 34
20Shaquille O'Neal 1997-1998 34
21Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1978-1979 33
22Kobe Bryant 1999-2000 32
23Lamar Odom 2008-2009 31
24Elden Campbell 1994-1995 30
25Bob McAdoo 1983-1984 27
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer