LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
10.28.2014Box Score
Rockets108
Lakers90
04.16.2014Box Score
Lakers113
Spurs100
04.14.2014Box Score
Lakers119
Jazz104
» Upcoming 3 Games
Wed, 10.29.14@ Suns
Fri, 10.31.14 Clippers
Sat, 11.01.14@ Warriors
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
Team Records
Player Career Leaders

Player Season Leaders

CAREER LEADERS - PLAYOFFS (Offensive Rebounds)
Rk Player Years Off. Rebounds
1Shaquille O'Neal 1996-2004 561
2Kareem Abdul-Jabbar 1975-1989 428
3Magic Johnson 1979-91, 95-96 349
4A.C. Green 1985-93, 99-00 316
5Pau Gasol 2008-2014 292
6James Worthy 1982-1994 257
7Kobe Bryant 1996-Present 230
8Lamar Odom 2004-2011 219
9Kurt Rambis 1981-88, 93-95 189
10Robert Horry 1996-2003 183
11Andrew Bynum 2006-2012 182
12Jamaal Wilkes 1977-1985 178
13Michael Cooper 1978-1990 152
14Mychal Thompson 1987-1991 149
15Vlade Divac 1989-96, 04-05 133
16Byron Scott 1983-93, 96-97 121
17Elden Campbell 1990-1999 94
18Bob McAdoo 1981-1985 91
19Rick Fox 1997-2004 83
20Mark Landsberger 1979-1983 64
21Derek Fisher 1996-04, 07-12 61
22Metta World Peace 2009-2013 59
23Devean George 1999-2006 55
24Luke Walton 2003-2012 53
25Mike McGee 1981-1986 52
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer