LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
11.10.2015Box Score
Lakers88
Heat101
11.08.2015Box Score
Lakers95
Knicks99
11.06.2015Box Score
Lakers104
Nets98
» Upcoming 3 Games
Wed, 11.11.15@ Magic
Fri, 11.13.15@ Mavericks
Sun, 11.15.15 Pistons
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
SEASON STATS REGULAR SEASON » 2002-2003
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs» Season Summary
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs » NBA Season Standings
» Team Roster 

 PLAYER AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Player GMPGFG% FT%3PT%ORB DRBTRBAPGSPG BPGTOPF PPG
Kobe Bryant 8241.5.451 .843.3831.30 5.606.905.92.21 .823.512.66 30.0
Shaquille O'Neal 6737.8.574 .622.0003.90 7.2011.103.1.57 2.372.933.42 27.5
Derek Fisher 8234.5.437 .800.401.50 2.402.903.61.13 .181.152.38 10.5
Rick Fox 7628.7.422 .754.375.80 3.404.303.3.91 .181.592.83 9.0
Devean George 7122.7.390 .790.3711.30 2.704.001.3.79 .54.922.54 6.9
Robert Horry 8029.3.387 .769.2882.30 4.206.402.91.20 .761.403.09 6.5
Samaki Walker 6718.6.420 .653.0001.70 3.805.501.0.30 .82.842.13 4.4
Stanislav Medvedenko 5810.7.434 .721.0001.10 1.302.40.3.19 .14.642.03 4.4
Brian Shaw 7212.5.387 .667.349.30 1.401.701.4.44 .18.75.86 3.5
Mark Madsen 5414.5.423 .590.0001.60 1.402.90.7.28 .35.502.15 3.2
Kareem Rush 7611.5.393 .696.279.30 .901.20.9.13 .14.83.93 3.0
Jannero Pargo 3410.1.398 1.000.292.30 .801.101.1.38 .06.681.32 2.5
Tracy Murray 316.2.324 .778.211.20 .60.70.4.16 .10.45.71 2.0
Soumaila Samake 135.9.417 1.000.000.80 1.001.80.3.00 .38.151.00 1.7
Averages 82243.0.451 .734.35613.10 31.1044.3023.37.79 5.7314.5422.85 100.4
Opponents 82243.0.443 .760.38011.70 30.4042.1021.47.85 3.7914.5123.37 98.0

 PLAYER TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Player GMINFGM FGA FTM FTA3PM 3PAORB DRBTRBASTSTL BLKTOPF PTS
Kobe Bryant 823,401868 1,924 601 713124 324106 458564481181 67288218 2,461
Shaquille O'Neal 672,535695 1,211 451 7250 0259 48374220638 159196229 1,841
Derek Fisher 822,829339 775 100 12585 21240 19923929893 1594195 863
Rick Fox 762,181262 621 52 69105 28064 25932325369 14121215 681
Robert Horry 802,343184 476 103 13451 177181 33351423396 61112247 522
Devean George 711,613180 461 83 10549 13291 1952869256 3865180 492
Samaki Walker 671,243115 274 66 1010 1115 2533686420 5556143 296
Stanislav Medvedenko 58620112 258 31 430 266 751411811 837118 255
Brian Shaw 72900101 261 10 1538 10920 9911910332 135462 250
Kareem Rush 7687296 244 16 2319 6826 68946810 116371 227
Mark Madsen 5478169 163 36 610 086 731593815 1927116 174
Jannero Pargo 3434237 93 4 47 249 28373913 22345 85
Tracy Murray 3119323 71 7 98 385 1823125 31422 61
Soumaila Samake 137710 24 2 20 010 132340 5213 22
Totals 8219,9303,091 6,856 1,562 2,129486 1,3671,078 2,5543,6321,909639 4701,1921,874 8,230
Opponents 8219,9302,976 6,725 1,622 2,133465 1,223957 2,4953,4521,753644 3111,1901,916 8,039

Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer