LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
04.16.2014Box Score
Lakers113
Spurs100
04.14.2014Box Score
Lakers119
Jazz104
04.13.2014Box Score
Grizzlies102
Lakers90
» Upcoming 3 Games
Season Over
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
MINNEAPOLIS LAKERS » 1955-1956
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs
» Team Roster | NBA Season Standings

» 1955-1956: Previous Season | Next Season

Get Updated
Stay informed with our site updates. Fill in your e-mail address below.

Subscribe Unsubscribe
REGULAR SEASON
» Head CoachJohn Kundla
» Conference Finish2nd Place Western
» Overall Record33-49 (.402)
» Home13-12
» Away6-21
» Neutral14-16
» Scoring LeaderClyde Lovellette (21.5 ppg)
» Assists LeaderSlater Martin (6.2 apg)
» Rebounding LeaderClyde Lovellette (14.00 rpg)

PLAYOFFS
» Playoff FinishLost Conference Semi-Finals
» Playoff Record1-2 (.333)
» Home1-1
» Away0-1
» Conference Semi-FinalsLost to Hawks 2-1
» Scoring LeaderClyde Lovellette (19.0 ppg)
» Assists LeaderEd Kalafat (7.0 apg)
» Rebounding LeaderGeorge Mikan (9.30 rpg)
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer