LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
04.11.2018Box Score
Lakers115
Clippers100
04.10.2018Box Score
Rockets105
Lakers99
04.08.2018Box Score
Jazz112
Lakers97
» Upcoming 3 Games
Thu, 10.18.18@ Trail Blazers
Sat, 10.20.18 Rockets
Mon, 10.22.18 Spurs
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
LOS ANGELES LAKERS » 1984-1985
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs
» Team Roster | NBA Season Standings

» 1984-1985: Previous Season | Next Season

Get Updated
Stay informed with our site updates. Fill in your e-mail address below.

Subscribe Unsubscribe
REGULAR SEASON
» Head CoachPat Riley
» Division Finish1st Place Pacific
» Conference Finish1st Place Western
» Overall Record62-20 (.756)
» Home36-5
» Away26-15
» Scoring LeaderKareem Abdul-Jabbar (22.0 ppg)
» Assists LeaderMagic Johnson (12.6 apg)
» Rebounding LeaderKareem Abdul-Jabbar (7.90 rpg)

PLAYOFFS
» Playoff FinishWon NBA Championship (9)
» Playoff Record15-4 (.789)
» Home9-2
» Away6-2
» First RoundBeat Suns 3-0
» Conference Semi-FinalsBeat Trail Blazers 4-1
» Conference FinalsBeat Nuggets 4-1
» NBA FinalsBeat Celtics 4-2
» Scoring LeaderKareem Abdul-Jabbar (21.9 ppg)
» Assists LeaderMagic Johnson (15.2 apg)
» Rebounding LeaderKareem Abdul-Jabbar (8.10 rpg)
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer