LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
01.23.2020Box Score
Lakers128
Nets113
01.22.2020Box Score
Lakers100
Knicks92
01.20.2020Box Score
Lakers107
Celtics139
» Upcoming 3 Games
Sat, 01.25.20@ 76ers
Tue, 01.28.20 Clippers
Fri, 01.31.20 Trail Blazers
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
CAREER LAKER STATS » SWEN NATER
Position: Center
Born: January 14, 1950
Height: 6'11"
Weight: 250 lbs.
College: UCLA, 1973
Uniform: #41
Swen Nater
 REGULAR SEASON AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
1983-1984 69 12.0 .490 .692 .000 1.20 2.70 3.80 .4 .36 .10 .99 2.17 4.5
Averages6912.0.490.692.0001.202.703.80.4.36.10.992.174.5
 REGULAR SEASON TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
1983-1984 69 829 124 253 63 91 0 1 81 183 264 27 25 7 68 150 311
Totals 69 829 124 253 63 91 0 1 81 183 264 27 25 7 68 150 311
 
 PLAYOFF AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
1983-1984 17 8.6 .500 .769 .000 .90 1.40 2.40 .1 .06 .12 .47 1.59 3.4
Averages178.6.500.769.000.901.402.40.1.06.12.471.593.4
 PLAYOFF TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
1983-1984 17 146 19 38 20 26 0 0 16 24 40 1 1 2 8 27 58
Totals 17 146 19 38 20 26 0 0 16 24 40 1 1 2 8 27 58
 
 Miscellaneous Stats
Swen played in 69 out of a possible 82 regular season games. (84.1%)
Swen played in 17 out of a possible 21 playoff games. (81%)
 Other Lakers To Wear Swen's Number
#41C.J. Kupec, Mitch Kupchak, Elden Campbell, Glen Rice

Numbers in red indicate league leader.

If a player was selected to an All-Star Game, but didn't play, a blank row will show under that season.

Total Rebounds were not officially tracked until 1950-1951 season.
Minutes were not officially tracked until 1951-1952 season.
Offensive and Defensive Rebounds, Steals, and Blocks were not officially tracked until 1973-1974 season.
Turnovers were not officially tracked until 1977-1978 season.
3-Point Field Goals instituted for 1979-1980 season.
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer