LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
01.23.2020Box Score
Lakers128
Nets113
01.22.2020Box Score
Lakers100
Knicks92
01.20.2020Box Score
Lakers107
Celtics139
» Upcoming 3 Games
Sat, 01.25.20@ 76ers
Tue, 01.28.20 Clippers
Fri, 01.31.20 Trail Blazers
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE/RESULTS » 1949-1950
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs» Season Summary
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs » NBA Season Standings
» Team Roster 

 REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE/SCORES Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar 
G Date Opponent Result Record
1 11.02.1949 @ PhiladelphiaW 81-69 1-0
2 11.05.1949 @ BaltimoreW 92-77 2-0
3 11.08.1949 @ WashingtonW 68-66 3-0
4 11.10.1949 @ BostonW 98-84 4-0
5 11.12.1949 @ ChicagoL 79-86 4-1
6 11.16.1949 St. LouisW 94-71 5-1
7 11.17.1949 @ St. LouisL 65-78 5-2
8 11.19.1949 @ AndersonL 80-83 5-3
9 11.20.1949 IndianapolisW 121-95 6-3
10 11.23.1949 BaltimoreW 84-71 7-3
11 11.25.1949 @ DenverW 101-81 8-3
12 11.27.1949 ChicagoL 82-96 8-4
13 11.30.1949 New YorkW 102-92 9-4
14 12.01.1949 @ IndianapolisL 68-86 9-5
15 12.03.1949 @ ChicagoW 91-80 10-5
16 12.04.1949 RochesterW 95-80 11-5
17 12.07.1949 WashingtonW 93-76 12-5
18 12.08.1949 @ Ft. WayneL 66-87 12-6
19 12.10.1949 N DenverW 89-76 13-6
20 12.11.1949 PhiladelphiaW 90-81 14-6
21 12.14.1949 @ New YorkL 84-94 14-7
22 12.15.1949 @ BaltimoreL 68-87 14-8
23 12.18.1949 BostonW 77-72 15-8
24 12.20.1949 @ RochesterL 62-87 15-9
25 12.21.1949 @ WashingtonW 75-61 16-9
26 12.22.1949 @ BostonL 69-87 16-10
27 12.25.1949 Ft. WayneW 72-58 17-10
28 12.26.1949 @ Tri-CitiesW 78-76 18-10
29 12.28.1949 BaltimoreW 88-77 19-10
30 12.31.1949 @ WaterlooW 86-68 20-10
31 01.01.1950 AndersonW 87-75 21-10
32 01.04.1950 Ft. WayneW 91-75 22-10
33 01.05.1950 @ SheboyganL 82-85 22-11
34 01.08.1950 BostonW 85-80 23-11
35 01.11.1950 SyracuseW 98-88 24-11
36 01.12.1950 @ St. LouisW 89-73 25-11
37 01.14.1950 @ RochesterL 77-83 25-12
38 01.15.1950 RochesterW 85-73 26-12
39 01.17.1950 @ BostonW 105-79 27-12
G Date Opponent Result Record
40 01.18.1950 @ WashingtonW 76-68 28-12
41 01.19.1950 @ New YorkW 94-83 29-12
42 01.20.1950 @ PhiladelphiaL 89-90 29-13
43 01.22.1950 ChicagoW 103-75 30-13
44 01.24.1950 @ ChicagoW 80-68 31-13
45 01.25.1950 St. LouisW 85-78 32-13
46 01.29.1950 WashingtonW 88-60 33-13
47 02.01.1950 New YorkW 96-81 34-13
48 02.02.1950 @ Ft. WayneW 79-78 35-13
49 02.05.1950 PhiladelphiaW 100-67 36-13
50 02.09.1950 WashingtonW 71-59 37-13
51 02.12.1950 BostonW 88-70 38-13
52 02.15.1950 RochesterW 92-70 39-13
53 02.16.1950 @ St. LouisW 72-71 40-13
54 02.17.1950 N WaterlooW 80-74 41-13
55 02.19.1950 ChicagoW 96-83 42-13
56 02.22.1950 St. LouisW 100-57 43-13
57 02.25.1950 @ RochesterL 64-66 43-14
58 02.26.1950 Tri-CitiesW 80-66 44-14
59 02.28.1950 Ft. WayneW 71-65 45-14
60 03.02.1950 @ BaltimoreW 88-68 46-14
61 03.03.1950 @ PhiladelphiaL 61-66 46-15
62 03.04.1950 @ New YorkW 84-75 47-15
63 03.05.1950 @ SyracuseL 75-84 47-16
64 03.07.1950 SheboyganW 90-73 48-16
65 03.08.1950 N PhiladelphiaW 68-65 49-16
66 03.12.1950 New YorkW 87-66 50-16
67 03.15.1950 BaltimoreW 96-62 51-16
68 03.19.1950 @ Ft. WayneL 67-69 51-17

Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer