LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
11.10.2015Box Score
Lakers88
Heat101
11.08.2015Box Score
Lakers95
Knicks99
11.06.2015Box Score
Lakers104
Nets98
» Upcoming 3 Games
Wed, 11.11.15@ Magic
Fri, 11.13.15@ Mavericks
Sun, 11.15.15 Pistons
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
CAREER LAKER STATS » TREVOR ARIZA
Position: Forward
Born: June 30, 1985
Height: 6'8"
Weight: 200 lbs.
College: UCLA, 2004
Uniform: #3
View Trevor's NBA.com Profile
Trevor Ariza
 GAME LOG
2008-2009

 REGULAR SEASON AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
2007-2008 24 18.0 .524 .683 .333 1.00 2.50 3.50 1.5 1.08 .33 .75 1.50 6.5
2008-2009 82 24.4 .460 .710 .319 1.40 2.90 4.30 1.8 1.67 .29 1.06 2.02 8.9
Averages5322.9.469.703.3201.302.804.101.71.54.30.991.918.3
 REGULAR SEASON TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
2007-2008 24 431 55 105 41 60 5 15 25 59 84 36 26 8 18 36 156
2008-2009 82 1,999 274 596 120 169 61 191 111 241 352 145 137 24 87 166 729
Totals 106 2,430 329 701 161 229 66 206 136 300 436 181 163 32 105 202 885
 
 PLAYOFF AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
2007-2008 8 5.6 .583 .500 .250 .40 1.00 1.40 .1 .13 .13 .13 .88 2.1
2008-2009 23 31.4 .497 .563 .476 1.00 3.30 4.20 2.3 1.57 .43 1.65 3.17 11.3
Averages1624.7.503.559.466.802.703.501.81.19.351.262.588.9
 PLAYOFF TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
2007-2008 8 45 7 12 2 4 1 4 3 8 11 1 1 1 1 7 17
2008-2009 23 722 92 185 36 64 40 84 22 75 97 54 36 10 38 73 260
Totals 31 767 99 197 38 68 41 88 25 83 108 55 37 11 39 80 277
 
 Miscellaneous Stats
Trevor played in 106 out of a possible 164 regular season games. (64.6%)
Trevor played in 31 out of a possible 44 playoff games. (70.5%)
 Trevor's Honors And Awards (As A Laker)
NBA Champion (2009)
 Other Lakers To Wear Trevor's Number
#3Elmore Smith, Jeff Lamp, Jay Vincent, Sedale Threatt, Devean George, Shammond Williams, Devin Ebanks, Shawne Williams, Manny Harris, Anthony Brown

Numbers in red indicate league leader.

If a player was selected to an All-Star Game, but didn't play, a blank row will show under that season.

Total Rebounds were not officially tracked until 1950-1951 season.
Minutes were not officially tracked until 1951-1952 season.
Offensive and Defensive Rebounds, Steals, and Blocks were not officially tracked until 1973-1974 season.
Turnovers were not officially tracked until 1977-1978 season.
3-Point Field Goals instituted for 1979-1980 season.
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer