LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
11.10.2015Box Score
Lakers88
Heat101
11.08.2015Box Score
Lakers95
Knicks99
11.06.2015Box Score
Lakers104
Nets98
» Upcoming 3 Games
Wed, 11.11.15@ Magic
Fri, 11.13.15@ Mavericks
Sun, 11.15.15 Pistons
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
CAREER LAKER STATS » JORDAN FARMAR
Position: Guard
Born: November 30, 1986
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 180 lbs.
College: UCLA, 2006
Uniform: #1, #5
View Jordan's NBA.com Profile
Jordan Farmar
 GAME LOG
2008-2009 / 2013-2014

 REGULAR SEASON AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
2006-2007 72 15.1 .422 .711 .328 .30 1.30 1.70 1.9 .61 .10 1.01 1.07 4.4
2007-2008 82 20.6 .461 .679 .371 .50 1.80 2.20 2.7 .94 .06 1.32 1.28 9.1
2008-2009 65 18.3 .391 .584 .336 .30 1.50 1.80 2.4 .88 .15 1.34 1.62 6.4
2009-2010 82 18.0 .435 .671 .376 .20 1.40 1.60 1.5 .63 .13 .88 1.33 7.2
2013-2014 41 22.2 .415 .746 .438 .50 2.00 2.50 4.9 .93 .20 2.32 1.59 10.1
Averages6818.6.429.671.372.301.601.902.5.78.121.271.357.3
 REGULAR SEASON TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
2006-2007 72 1,090 124 294 27 38 45 137 22 97 119 137 44 7 73 77 320
2007-2008 82 1,690 291 631 53 78 114 307 39 144 183 225 77 5 108 105 749
2008-2009 65 1,192 161 412 45 77 49 146 22 95 117 155 57 10 87 105 416
2009-2010 82 1,474 224 515 57 85 86 229 14 117 131 127 52 11 72 109 591
2013-2014 41 912 151 364 44 59 70 160 20 84 104 199 38 8 95 65 416
Totals 342 6,358 951 2,216 226 337 364 979 117 537 654 843 268 41 435 461 2,492
 
 PLAYOFF AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Season G MPG FG% FT% 3PT% ORB DRB TRB APG SPG BPG TO PF PPG
2006-2007 5 22.8 .429 .857 .200 .20 2.60 2.80 1.6 1.20 .20 1.00 1.80 6.4
2007-2008 21 17.1 .383 .875 .386 .30 1.20 1.60 1.3 .33 .19 .81 1.33 5.7
2008-2009 20 13.0 .391 .737 .308 .30 1.20 1.40 1.7 .45 .15 .90 .80 4.7
2009-2010 23 13.1 .404 .692 .400 .00 1.10 1.20 1.4 .74 .00 .87 1.30 4.6
Averages1715.0.395.782.357.201.301.501.4.57.12.871.205.1
 PLAYOFF TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Season G MIN FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
2006-2007 5 114 12 28 6 7 2 10 1 13 14 8 6 1 5 9 32
2007-2008 21 360 44 115 14 16 17 44 7 26 33 27 7 4 17 28 119
2008-2009 20 260 34 87 14 19 12 39 5 23 28 33 9 3 18 16 94
2009-2010 23 301 38 94 9 13 20 50 1 26 27 32 17 0 20 30 105
Totals 69 1,035 128 324 43 55 51 143 14 88 102 100 39 8 60 83 350
 
 Miscellaneous Stats
Jordan played in 342 out of a possible 410 regular season games. (83.4%)
Jordan played in 69 out of a possible 72 playoff games. (95.8%)
 Jordan's Honors And Awards (As A Laker)
NBA Champion (2009, 2010)
 Other Lakers To Wear Jordan's Number
#1Earl Jones, Wes Matthews, Anthony Peeler, Maurice Carter, Caron Butler, Smush Parker, Javaris Crittenton, Joe Smith, Darius Morris, D'Angelo Russell
#5Dick Barnett, Jim McMillian, Tom Abernathy, Eddie Jordan, Duane Cooper, Robert Horry, Ime Udoka, Tierre Brown, Steve Blake, Carlos Boozer

Numbers in red indicate league leader.

If a player was selected to an All-Star Game, but didn't play, a blank row will show under that season.

Total Rebounds were not officially tracked until 1950-1951 season.
Minutes were not officially tracked until 1951-1952 season.
Offensive and Defensive Rebounds, Steals, and Blocks were not officially tracked until 1973-1974 season.
Turnovers were not officially tracked until 1977-1978 season.
3-Point Field Goals instituted for 1979-1980 season.
Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer