LakerStats.com
Spacer

Player Search

Schedule/Results
» Last 3 Games
01.23.2020Box Score
Lakers128
Nets113
01.22.2020Box Score
Lakers100
Knicks92
01.20.2020Box Score
Lakers107
Celtics139
» Upcoming 3 Games
Sat, 01.25.20@ 76ers
Tue, 01.28.20 Clippers
Fri, 01.31.20 Trail Blazers
Buy Laker Tickets!
RazorGator.com

Quick Links




Pacific Division
2012-2013 Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Clippers5626.683--
Warriors4735.5739.0
Lakers4537.54911.0
Kings2854.34128.0
Suns2557.30531.0

Western Conference
2012-2013 Playoff Standings
Final
TeamWLPct.GB
Thunder6022.732--
Spurs5824.7072.0
Nuggets5725.6953.0
Clippers5626.6834.0
Grizzlies5626.6834.0
Warriors4735.57313.0
Lakers4537.54915.0
Rockets4537.54915.0
Jazz4339.52417.0
Mavericks4141.50019.0
Trail Blazers3349.40227.0
Timberwolves3151.37829.0
Kings2854.34132.0
Hornets2755.32933.0
Suns2557.30535.0


Great Laker Moments
Great Laker Moments
Check out our feature articles on the spectacular moments in Laker franchise history, written especially for LakerStats.com by Lakers Dynasty 2000 (LD2k).


All-Time Roster  Seasons  Team Records  Opponent History  AwardsUniforms Spacer
Left Corner
SEASON STATS REGULAR SEASON » 1949-1950
» Season Stats: Regular Season | Playoffs» Season Summary
» Schedule/Results: Regular Season | Playoffs » NBA Season Standings
» Team Roster 

 PLAYER AVERAGESStat Abbreviations 
Player GFG% FT%APGPF PPG
George Mikan 68.407 .7792.94.37 27.4
Jim Pollard 66.346 .7643.82.17 14.7
Vern Mikkelsen 68.399 .7521.83.26 11.6
Arnold Ferrin 63.333 .6971.52.33 5.4
Herm Schaefer 65.389 .8513.11.60 5.1
Don Carlson 57.341 .7261.32.21 4.7
Bob Harrison 66.359 .6762.02.65 4.5
Slater Martin 67.351 .6342.22.42 4.0
Tony Jaros 61.291 .7501.01.74 3.9
Paul Walther 22.400 .524.51.77 3.4
Gene Stump 23.284 .5001.01.39 2.7
Billy Hassett 42.262 .5221.61.95 2.6
Bud Grant 35.365 .412.51.03 2.6
Normie Glick 11.000 .000.01.00 2.0
Averages 68.367 .74120.724.59 84.1
Opponents 68.000 .000.0.00 75.7

 PLAYER TOTALSStat Abbreviations 
Player GFGM FGA FTM FTAASTPF PTS
George Mikan 68649 1,595 567 728197297 1,865
Jim Pollard 66394 1,140 185 242252143 973
Vern Mikkelsen 68288 722 215 286123222 791
Arnold Ferrin 63132 396 76 10995147 340
Herm Schaefer 65122 314 86 101203104 330
Bob Harrison 66125 348 50 74131175 300
Slater Martin 67106 302 59 93148162 271
Don Carlson 5799 290 69 9576126 267
Tony Jaros 6184 289 72 9660106 240
Billy Hassett 4238 145 35 676982 111
Bud Grant 3542 115 7 171936 91
Paul Walther 2232 80 11 211039 75
Gene Stump 2327 95 7 142332 61
Normie Glick 11 1 0 001 2
Totals 682,139 5,832 1,439 1,9431,4061,672 5,717
Opponents 680 0 0 000 5,149

Spacer
Copyright © 2003-2012 LakerStats.com
Disclaimer/Credits - Privacy Policy - News Archive - Contact Us - Home
This site is not affiliated with the Los Angeles Lakers or the National Basketball Association.

Spacer